Panhans 245 tilting spindle moulder
Panhans 245

Year of construction
2002
Condition
Used
Location
Germany Germany
Panhans 245 tilting spindle moulder Panhans 245
Panhans 245 tilting spindle moulder Panhans 245
Panhans 245 tilting spindle moulder Panhans 245
Panhans 245 tilting spindle moulder Panhans 245
Panhans 245 tilting spindle moulder Panhans 245
Panhans 245 tilting spindle moulder Panhans 245
Panhans 245 tilting spindle moulder Panhans 245
Panhans 245 tilting spindle moulder Panhans 245
Panhans 245 tilting spindle moulder Panhans 245
Panhans 245 tilting spindle moulder Panhans 245
more Images
Panhans 245
Panhans 245
Panhans 245
Panhans 245
Panhans 245
Panhans 245
Panhans 245
Panhans 245
Panhans 245
Panhans 245

Machine data

Machine type:
Panhans 245 tilting spindle moulder
Manufacturer:
Panhans
Model:
245
Year of construction:
2002
Condition:
used

Price & Location

Location:
D - Bayern Germany
Call

Details about the offer

Listing ID:
A21914638
Reference number:
ISS20260512-5821
Update:
01.07.2026

Description

Used machine

Year of manufacture: 2002

Equipment and technical data:

- Operator display in the upper control panel
- Control panel swivels and extends
- Swiveling milling spindle
- Swiveling range of the milling spindle: +/- 45°
- Milling spindle stroke: 150 mm
- HSK80 quick-change system for milling arbors
- Milling arbor 30 mm
- Electromechanical spindle locking
- Table extension 1340 mm on the machine table, extending approximately 700 mm
- Table extension on the right
- Table extension on the left
- 2-axis positioning control for height and swivel adjustment, digital LED displays
- Voltage 400 V / 50 Hz
- Machine socket
- Automatic motor start via contactor control
- 7.5 kW main motor, frequency-controlled / stepless speed control
- Milling stop type 203 with manual adjustment on both sides
- Milling guard and pressure device Centrex type 1624
- Reference dimension setting device ZEROMASTER
- Feed unit Wegoma Variomatic 4N:
Hedpfey R Harsx Aahsp
4-roller feed unit
Variable feed speed 2 - 18 m/min
Right and left rotation
Horizontal and vertical use possible
Memo-Lock system for easy swiveling and repositioning
Numerical height display
Height adjustment from the operator side
Large-sized locking levers
Maximum overhang 1,050 mm due to extended tube

- Dimensions: 260x180x130 cm

- Weight: approx. 1100 kg

Availability: short notice

Location: 63934 Röllbach

The listing was translated automatically. Translation errors are possible.

Seller

Registered since: 2008

320 listings online

Trustseal icon
Call

Send inquiry

Countryus 
Germany
Austria
Switzerland
United States
United Kingdom
France
Belgium
Spain
Mexico
Italy
Netherlands
Poland
Russian Federation
Belarus
Ukraine
Estonia
Turkey
New Zealand
Ireland
Czech Republic
Denmark
Finland
Sweden
Norway
Luxembourg
Greece
Lithuania
Latvia
Iceland
Portugal
Brazil
Venezuela
Argentina
Hungary
Slovakia
Romania
Moldova
Slovenia
Serbia
Montenegro
Albania
Croatia
Bulgaria
Macedonia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Israel
Egypt
Morocco
India
Indonesia
South Korea
Japan
Thailand
Malaysia
Vietnam
China (People's Republic of China)
Taiwan
Iran
Bangladesh
Note: Your inquiry will be forwarded to all sellers in this machine category. This allows you to receive a large number of offers.
The inquiry could not be sent. Please try again later.

Telephone & Fax

+49 6146 ... show
These listings may also fit your interest.
Listing
Swivel mill Panhans 245/200
Swivel mill Panhans 245/200
Swivel mill Panhans 245/200
Swivel mill Panhans 245/200
Swivel mill Panhans 245/200
Swivel mill Panhans 245/200
Swivel mill Panhans 245/200
more images
Germany Germany
18,491 km
Swivel mill
Panhans245/200
Certified Dealer
Call
Listing
Surface planer HOUFEK R530
Surface planer HOUFEK R530
Surface planer HOUFEK R530
Surface planer HOUFEK R530
Surface planer HOUFEK R530
Surface planer HOUFEK R530
more images
Germany Teisendorf
18,422 km
Surface planer
HOUFEKR530
Certified Dealer
Call
Listing
Swivel milling machine Panhans 245/20 - sofort verfügbar -
Swivel milling machine Panhans 245/20 - sofort verfügbar -
more images
Germany Bitburg
18,682 km
Swivel milling machine
Panhans245/20 - sofort verfügbar -
Certified Dealer
Call
Listing
Milling machine Panhans Typ-245
Milling machine Panhans Typ-245
Milling machine Panhans Typ-245
Milling machine Panhans Typ-245
Milling machine Panhans Typ-245
Milling machine Panhans Typ-245
more images
Austria Kuchl
18,405 km
Milling machine
PanhansTyp-245
Certified Dealer
Call
Listing
Vacuum-Lifter FINKEN VH 6-500
more images
Germany Niederlangen
18,411 km
Vacuum-Lifter
FINKENVH 6-500
Certified Dealer
Call
Listing
Panhans swivel milling machine 245/10 Panhans 245/10
more images
Germany Krauchenwies
18,654 km
Panhans swivel milling machine 245/10
Panhans245/10
Call
Listing
Panhans swivel milling machine 245/20 Panhans 245/20
more images
Germany Krauchenwies
18,654 km
Panhans swivel milling machine 245/20
Panhans245/20
Call
Listing
Crimping and flange machine Schechtl MBM 310 ETC
Crimping and flange machine Schechtl MBM 310 ETC
Crimping and flange machine Schechtl MBM 310 ETC
Crimping and flange machine Schechtl MBM 310 ETC
Crimping and flange machine Schechtl MBM 310 ETC
more images
Poland Kalina Wielka
17,820 km
Crimping and flange machine
SchechtlMBM 310 ETC
Call
Listing
Bonding press Orma LS/ECO/CA 30/13
Bonding press Orma LS/ECO/CA 30/13
Bonding press Orma LS/ECO/CA 30/13
Bonding press Orma LS/ECO/CA 30/13
Bonding press Orma LS/ECO/CA 30/13
Bonding press Orma LS/ECO/CA 30/13
Bonding press Orma LS/ECO/CA 30/13
Bonding press Orma LS/ECO/CA 30/13
Bonding press Orma LS/ECO/CA 30/13
Bonding press Orma LS/ECO/CA 30/13
Bonding press Orma LS/ECO/CA 30/13
Bonding press Orma LS/ECO/CA 30/13
Bonding press Orma LS/ECO/CA 30/13
Bonding press Orma LS/ECO/CA 30/13
Bonding press Orma LS/ECO/CA 30/13
Bonding press Orma LS/ECO/CA 30/13
Bonding press Orma LS/ECO/CA 30/13
Bonding press Orma LS/ECO/CA 30/13
more images
Poland Juszczyn
17,874 km
Bonding press
OrmaLS/ECO/CA 30/13
Certified Dealer
Call
Listing
Hot Air Heatings Ewi-Therm Optimal-E 6, 170kW
Hot Air Heatings Ewi-Therm Optimal-E 6, 170kW
more images
Germany Winnweiler
18,639 km
Hot Air Heatings
Ewi-ThermOptimal-E 6, 170kW
Certified Dealer
Call